State Proficiency, National Chapter Activity & Star State Award Sponsors

Thank you to these friends of Missouri FFA who have generously provided plaques for Area and State Winners at the convention.

Drop them a note of thanks to show you appreciate their support!

View Award Sponsors
Video Release Schedule

NOTE: Any changes from this schedule will be announced via our Facebook page.
Videos will be released daily beginning at 7pm.

Monday, April 20, 2020 Starting at 7 pm.
  • Video 1 — State FFA Advisor message – Mr. Leon Busdieker
  • Video 2 — Agricultural Communications, Agricultural Education, Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication & Design – Elizabeth Brooks, State Vice President – Ashland FFA
  • Video 3 — Agricultural Mechanics Repair & Maintenance (Entrepreneurship and Placement), Agricultural Processing – Kensie Darst, State Vice President – Aurora FFA
  • Video 4 — Agricultural Sales (Entrepreneurship and Placement), Agricultural Services – Alexandra Gast, State Secretary – Nevada FFA
  • Video 5 — Agriscience Research (Animal, Plant and Integrated Systems). Jacob Hall, State Vice President – Marshall FFA
Tuesday, April 21, 2020 Starting at 7 pm.
  • Video 1 — State FFA Advisor message – Mr. Leon Busdieker
  • Video 2 — Beef Production (Entrepreneurship and Placement), Dairy Production (Entrepreneurship and Placement) – Jessica Janorschke, State Vice President – DeKalb FFA
  • Video 3 — Diversified Agriculture Production, Diversified Crop Production (Entrepreneurship and Placement) – Drew Kientzy, State Vice President – Silex FFA
  • Video 4 — Diversified Horticulture, Diversified Livestock Production, Environmental Science & Natural Resource Management – Brenden Kleiboeker, State President – Pierce City FFA
  • Video 5 — Equine Science (Entrepreneurship and Placement), Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production – Jacob Knaebel, State Vice President – Fatima FFA
  • Video 6 — Food Service, Forage Production, and Forest Management – Natalie Koch, State Vice President – Belle FFA
Wednesday, April 22, 2020 Starting at 7 pm.
  • Video 1 — State FFA Advisor message – Mr. Leon Busdieker
  • Video 2 — Fruit Production, Goat Production, Grain Production – Kaylee Lewis, State Vice President – Chillicothe FFA
  • Video 3 — Landscape Management, Nursery Operations, Outdoor Recreation – Isaiah Massey, State 1st Vice President – Troy FFA
  • Video 4 — Message from National FFA Advisor – Dr. James Woodard
  • Video 5 — Poultry Production, Service Learning, Sheep Production – Andrew Moore, State Vice President – Clark County FFA
  • Video 6 — Small Animal Production & Care, Specialty Animal Production, Specialty Crop Production – Matthew Morgan, State Vice President – Lamar FFA
Thursday, April 23, 2020 Starting at 7 pm.
  • Video 1 — State FFA Advisor Message – Mr. Leon Busdieker
  • Video 2 — Swine Production (Entrepreneurship and Placement), Turf Grass Management – Tyler Schuster, State Vice President, Boonville FFA
  • Video 3 — Vegetable Production, Veterinary Science, Wildlife Management – Kate Thompson, Columbia FFA
  • Video 4 — Bronze and Silver Emblem Chapters – Alexis Wilkinson, Sikeston FFA
  • Video 5 — Gold Emblem Chapters – Alexis Wilkinson, Sikeston FFA
Friday, April 24, 2020 Starting at 7 pm.
  • Video 1 — State FFA Advisor Message – Mr. Leon Busdieker
  • Video 2 — Star Placement Final 4 — Quentin Carlyle, State Officer Mentor – East Prairie FFA
  • Video 3 — Star Agribusiness Final 4 — Quentin Carlyle, State Officer Mentor – East Prairie FFA
  • Video 4 — Star Agriscience Final 4 — Quentin Carlyle, State Officer mentor – East Prairie FFA
  • Video 5 — Star Farmer Final 4 — Quentin Carlyle, State Officer mentor – East Prairie FFA
  • Video 6 — Message from National FFA Secretary – Kourtney Lehman
  • Video 7 — Final Thoughts and message from State FFA President – Brenden Kleiboeker